Participating Artists

Exhibiting artists for the 2017 Festival

Don Adkins, Photography - Booth 50

Josh Barnes (Youth Artist) - Booths 58-61a

Tyler Barry, Painting - Booth 14

Jeni Bate, Mixed Media - Booth 51

Frances Begay, Jewelry - Booth 47

Virginie Blakey, Sculpture - Booth 3

Cindy Bolin, Jewelry - Booth 73

Susannah Brin, Jewelry - Booth 76

Corey Campbell, Painting - Booth 1

Mario Cespedes, Painting - Booth 43

Sheri Cohen, Jewelry - Booths 52, 53

Hermosa Beach Artist Collective, Booths 62, 63, 64

Grayson Daley (Youth Artist) - Booths 58-61a

Neca Dantas, Photography - Booth 30

Tom Delaney, Painting - Booth 16

Melody Dunford, Painting - Booth 8

Mims Ellis, Ceramics - Booth 48

Chris Fabregas, Photography - Booth 39

Antonio Galindo, Photography - Booth 36

Joanna Garel, Booth 40

Mary Gerlick, Mixed Media - Booth 72

Richard Gould, Sculpture - Booth 54

Julia Hahn, Painting - Booth 12

Clay Harris, Photography - Booth 2

Rowan Harrison, Ceramics - Booth 38

Andrea Hsu, Mixed Media - Booth 4

Elaine Hughes, Painting - Booth 15

Alicia Iraclides Ceramics - Booth 77

Katy Jenssen, Mixed Media - Booth 7

Roy Kerckhoffs, Photography - Booths 55, 56

Zoe Kine, Jewelry - Booth 44

Barbara Lamb, Ceramics - Booth 13

James Lassak, Ceramics - Booth 33

Allan Mason, Booth 22

Jean McCallister, Mixed Media - Booth 10

Jesse Nguyen, Booth 41

Paul Nzalamba, Mixed Media - Booths 31, 32

Bryan Ousdahl, Sculpture - Booth 45

Ozlem Paker Taner, Painting - Booth 57

Alan Palermo, Photography - Booths 26, 27

John Post, Photography - Booth 5

Ken Reiter, Painting - Booth 21

Aline Sar, Jewelry - Booth 75

Stephen Schubert, Painting - Booths 17, 18

Laura Schuler (Featured Artist), Painting - Booth 74

Joshua Serafin, Painting - Booths 6, 9

JD Shultz, Painting - Booth 23

Fortune Sitole, Mixed Media - Booth 37

Jean-Pierre Vertus, Painting - Booth 11

Nicholas Vicknair, Mixed Media - Booth 34, 35

Mayauel Ward - Booth 49

Kristin Waring, Painting - Booth 46

David Wolfram - Booth 19

David Wong - Booth 20

Peter Yabut, Mixed Media - Booths 28, 29

Saul Yurivilca - Booth 42